randy jackson jr

images tattoo Randy Jackson Calls The randy jackson jr. tattoo randy jackson journey.
  • tattoo randy jackson journey.



  • maddipati1
    08-20 03:58 PM
    i traveled to India and went for stamping when my PP was expiring within couple of months and got VISA stamped successfully and traveled back safely.

    the initial screening officer at Chennai consulate commented with a smile 'you know, your passport is expiring in couple of months'. but the main immi officer didnt mention anything about it. this proves that there is no such law that says, u have to have a PP valid for six months.

    but, when u r applying for a stamping appointment, the system says, 'its recommended to have a PP valid for at least six months'.

    in your case i guess its just travel and no stamping involved and so u r in much better shape.

    but, THIS WAS JUST MY EXPERIENCE. I WOULDN'T RELY ON THIS.

    EVER SINCE I STRONGLY FEEL I WAS SUPER STUPID TO TAKE THAT KIND OF A RISK.
    coz, i found out couple of things after wards :-)

    in SFO consulate i could get PP in less than 7 business days. i guess urs is Chicago, so might not apply for u.

    but, in India u can get new PP very fast under Tatkal scheme. do this,

    be prepared with required dox and stuff before going there, ask ur relative/friend there to talk to local Tatkal officer to make it ready for ur PP renewal, soon as u land in India apply for PP renewal under Tatkal, u will get ur new PP before ur Jet lag is over. this leaves a buffer of ur vacation time, for contingencies.


    finally, what GCCOVET said is absolutely right, u will get I-94 only until the expiry date of old PP. u would need to renew it again. not worth it. luckily i live close to border so i drove and came back to extend my I-94 after getting new PP.





    wallpaper tattoo randy jackson journey. randy jackson jr. randy jackson and michael
  • randy jackson and michael



  • bmoni
    08-21 10:34 PM
    Thanks bushman06.





    randy jackson jr. girlfriend Randy jackson isoct
  • girlfriend Randy jackson isoct



  • gapala
    07-10 03:15 PM
    Hi Dhundhun,

    Thanks for your response.
    to your question:

    .. It should be OK to take job with Y (assuming that you have I-797 from Y with I-94) and then getting Visa stamped when new passport arrives.

    VenuK: I wish its that simple... On I-797 from Y it doesn't have I-94 number on it anywhere. since its through consular processing.
    In order to work with Y, i have to get stamped first then only pay stubbs are generated. This was the understanding, when owner of Y ,company Y Attorney and myself were in the conference call discussion.

    advices are always appreciated

    Pls let me know...

    With Thanks,
    Venu

    What is the result of appeal?
    Based on the information provided on above post , I believe X is paying you in view of pending appeal.

    Note that there is a risk in going to other countries for stamping due to PIMS related delay. You can search for thread from people who were stuck in Canada for few months but they were Canada landers and stay in canada wasn't an issue for them.

    Its safe to go to your home country and get it stamped there. You are atleast safe to stay as long as PIMS takes to validate.





    2011 randy jackson and michael randy jackson jr. is alongside Randy Jackson
  • is alongside Randy Jackson



  • nk2006
    04-17 03:36 PM
    As per today I have an H1b visa, I have my I140 approved, and my 6th year ends on April 25, 2008. My actual employer have gave me a contract that says that upon I become a permanent resident i will have to work for him for 5 years, then if I quit after the 5th year or before I will not able to work on the same industry on all the united states, also mention what my salary would be but there is no mention of increase. Since I will have to wait until my residence at least 3 more years, that means that I will have to work on these conditions for 8 or 9 years.!!!!

    I do not know what to do , this is almost illegal (I think !), do I have time to change employer and do again my visa, and I140, so I don't lost status ??
    The contract is rather stringent � working for 5 years after getting the greencard and not able to work in same industry??? You are right it may not even legal � and may not stand in any court.

    Having said that, I can say that it is very common in IT industry to make the visa candidates sign a contract. Generally these contracts ask you to work for the employer for at least 2 years �after� getting the green card; and if you leave before 2 years then you have to pay all the legal charges that employer incurred for the GC processing. Many employers require this before starting the process � but I heard many big companies don�t really enforce this. Also there are other couple workarounds: the contract (even in your case) says �after� getting the GC, so if you are eligible to apply for 485 then sign the contract and apply for 485; after six months you can use AC21 and leave the employer � technically you havn�t yet got the GC card and so the contract is not violated. I know a couple friends did this exactly in our company.

    If you are not yet eligible to apply for 485 (retrogressed country) then try to collect some documents like a copy of your approved I140 and if possible a copy of approved labor (this may not be required). Then find a new job now and transfer your H1B there; during transfer ask for three years extension based on your approved I140+not able to apply for 485 status. With new employer start fresh PERM+I140. If you have copies of I140 you might be able to get you priority date too. I know there are lot of ifs and buts here but I think this is the best case scenario for you especially if you don�t like your present job (Disclaimer: I am not a lawyer).



    more...


    randy jackson jr. randy jackson american idol
  • randy jackson american idol



  • mannan74
    08-27 06:02 PM
    The answer is right there for you

    The following applicants do NOT qualify for appointments in the visa renewal category:

    "Applicants applying for a different category visa (e.g. had a student visa, now applying for a work visa)."

    You came on F1 and now want to get stamping based on H1, Ditto for your wife.

    So not sure what your question is?





    randy jackson jr. cnn and aaron jackson
  • cnn and aaron jackson



  • ajju
    02-25 12:04 AM
    what am I missing here? other than the hassle of getting paper copies filled out/ printed and the advantage of getting a refund a few weeks earlier, what is the advantage of e-filing?

    at the end its matter of choice... but having choice is always good :-)



    more...


    randy jackson jr. 2011 RANDY JACKSON RESPONDS TO
  • 2011 RANDY JACKSON RESPONDS TO



  • sk2006
    08-19 12:29 PM
    OK.
    I got the magic mail today welcoming the new permanent resident.
    It talks about ADIT processing(see below).
    What does this mean?

    I haven't received "CARD PRODUCTION ORDERED" email.
    It is normal?


    Application Type: I485, APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS

    Current Status: Notice mailed welcoming the new permanent resident.

    On August 18, 2008, we mailed you a notice that we had registered this customer's new permanent resident status. Please follow any instructions on the notice. Your new permanent resident card should be mailed within 60 days following this registration or after you complete any ADIT processing referred to in the welcome notice, whichever is later. If you move before you get your new card call customer service. You can also receive automatic e-mail updates as we process your case. Just follow the link below to register.



    (PD sep 2004, Nebraska, USCIS receipt date: 7/27/2007, notice date : Aug 20, 2007.)





    2010 girlfriend Randy jackson isoct randy jackson jr. tattoo Randy Jackson Calls The
  • tattoo Randy Jackson Calls The



  • immigrationvoice1
    01-31 09:36 PM
    Has anyone analyzed who would be an ideal president from our point of view? Does IV endorse any candidate?

    In my opinion IV should not be "endorsing" any candidate and one among the many reasons could be, none of the members of IV have voting rights in this country! Why should IV even think of endorsing anyone in this scenario ?

    I guess what you meant to ask was who amongst the current contestants does the IV leadership thinks would be pro legal highly skilled immigrant if he/she happens to get elected to the White House.

    Please correct me if I am wrong with the above.



    more...


    randy jackson jr. randy jackson eyeglasses
  • randy jackson eyeglasses



  • pcs
    07-31 02:05 PM
    Let us all work to find solution to this issue & keep sharing info





    hair is alongside Randy Jackson randy jackson jr. 2011 brother Randy Jackson.
  • 2011 brother Randy Jackson.



  • anoopraj2010
    07-29 08:11 AM
    My kids and I got our I485 (EB2 I PD 2005) approval in July 2008 and my wife's case was sent for Interview which we attended in December when they asked to redo the medicals. Medicals were submitted to them after which the case has gone "dead".
    Questions :
    1. What is the Immigration status of my wife during this time? Her H4 (which would have been nulled due to my AOS anyway) in December.

    She has Advance Parole and EAD but everyday we are worried about challenges ranging from not being able to buy life insurance for her at competitive rates (she has been declined due to THIS immigration status), Drivers license renewal coming up. We havent been able to travel freely as a family outside the country due to the fact that AP is for emergency travel only.

    2. What will happen to her case if something happens and I pass away while she is waiting?

    3. Do I have to wait for my earlier PD (2005) to become current again before she gets approval. The way it is going with retrogression my kids and I may get citizenship before she gets her greencard.

    4. Will writing to a congressman / senator help? It is really having a significant impact on our lives as a virtually "broken family".

    Your help would be much appreciated.



    more...


    randy jackson jr. randy jackson
  • randy jackson



  • titu1972
    10-29 02:06 PM
    You got an EAD for your kid? What is the minimum age for a kid to be eligible for an EAD?

    The SSN card will contain a restriction saying "authorized for work only" which would mean the kid should have reached the min age for eligibility to work.

    Yes... It will say "Work Authorization Only".





    hot randy jackson american idol randy jackson jr. Randy Jackson e Janet
  • Randy Jackson e Janet



  • GCNirvana007
    10-08 04:14 PM
    I got my green card from Company A. During my labor process i renewed my H1B from Company B which expired last month.

    Right now who is my employer Company A or B or none of the above?.



    more...


    house Randy Jackson randy jackson jr. Ready for randy jackson
  • Ready for randy jackson



  • ssbaruah@yahoo.com
    06-10 10:16 AM
    Thanks a lot. I find your suggestions great and if followed, will definitly make a difference. Thanks once again.





    tattoo cnn and aaron jackson randy jackson jr. Randy Jackson?
  • Randy Jackson?



  • eb2_immigrant
    09-16 02:35 PM
    I would say go ahead with your plans, There is no risk at all. I got back from India 2 weeks ago,showed my AP (I was asked to join a seperate line for AP holders). Officer asked for my SSN# thats it.

    Do not wait for USCIS to make decisions.



    more...


    pictures 2011 RANDY JACKSON RESPONDS TO randy jackson jr. Randy Jackson and Eliza Shaffe
  • Randy Jackson and Eliza Shaffe



  • webm
    02-24 03:01 PM
    I have e-filed along with spouse new SSN#..no issues...

    When we sent cancel letter for ITIN,got a reply confirmation from IRS saying us to use ssn# for federal tax filing and we have revoked your ITIN..


    HTH,





    dresses Randy Jackson e Janet randy jackson jr. Randy Jackson picture gallery
  • Randy Jackson picture gallery



  • jonty_11
    07-17 06:10 PM
    might serve IV community better if we contribute for funds...



    more...


    makeup randy jackson eyeglasses randy jackson jr. Randy Jackson
  • Randy Jackson



  • dixie
    07-18 06:28 PM
    I have a few questions and much thanks for those who answer.

    1. I have had a H1-B in 2002, but I did not get a stamping. I quit my job and went back to school. I'm out of school now, do not have an OPT (second masters) and worried about the cap.
    I heard that people who have held H1-B's in the past do not come under the cap. Is this true?

    2. A company is interested in hiring me but only in the muiddle of August (they want to conduct a few more interviews). The cap would most likely be reached by then. Do I have any other options?

    Thanks,
    Much worried.

    No, only contiguous H1-B renewals(after 3 years or yearly extensions after 6 years) are exempted from the cap. If you go back to school and apply for a fresh H1, then it is very much counted against the cap. Apart from falling back to H4 or F2(if you are married and your spouse is on H1/F1), i dont see too many options if you cannot get one of the masters quota H1. BTW, if you dont have an OPT and are out of school, then how are you still here ?





    girlfriend Randy Jackson? randy jackson jr. brother Randy Jackson is
  • brother Randy Jackson is



  • minimalist
    10-08 01:37 PM
    I am starting this thread to collect and share experiences using EAD as proof of legal presence with with VA DMV.
    1) I read on the forums that if we take EAD to DMV , they would fax it to Richmond and wait for verification.It could take anywhere from half an hour to 1 week.
    I went to DMV in TysonsCorner, was told that I need to bring I797 to be able to get them to fax it. This was on 10/2/2010
    2)I went to Franconia DMV with I797 for my EAD application. ( I797 is the receipt notice )
    I was told that, I need to bring Original receipt notice of 485 application and If I have that, the manager can issue me the licence then and there.
    I said that I cannot get the original 485 receipt and requested them to fax it to Richmond and wait for the response.Then they started saying even for faxing they need 485 original receipt.
    I couldn't corroborate that , but any way decided to try Tysons corner DMV again.
    This is today, 10/08/2010.

    I will update the post after trying one more time at Tysonscorner DMV with I797 of EAD.
    If anybody else has experience or knowledge of this process , please post to this thread.





    hairstyles randy jackson randy jackson jr. tried to randy jackson
  • tried to randy jackson



  • ImmiLosers
    09-25 05:23 PM
    I dont think EB3 is current for Nov 2004. Infact, it is unavailable for all countries of charge until Oct First. If you are Phillipines or rest of the world, you still need to wait until OCt First to file

    PD is ported irrespective of the EB class





    jediknight
    10-23 12:57 PM
    I am surprised that this was not the law before but considering the current Immigration laws, I should not have been :-(





    wandmaker
    10-30 08:41 PM
    1. File AR11 form with USCIS online, by giving the receipt numbers you can change the current address on file. Next day call USCIS 1800 # and confirm the address change.

    2. If you are doing by yourself, eFILE EAD & AP - Since it is going to be your first EAD/AP you will have to attach a copy of biographical page of your passport or Driver License (DL is not mandatory) along with other supporting documents.

    3. File for AR11 again, when you move again.

    4. At the time applying for 485, I assume you have mentioned your current address in G325.

    yes i did , but just asking as i am planning for applying hence thinking whether Drivers License required if so obviously addresses should match isnt?



    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Blog Archive

    Total Pageviews