justin bieber new

images justin bieber new pictures justin bieber new. Justin-Bieber-new-hair-cut
  • Justin-Bieber-new-hair-cut



  • mdforgc
    02-17 08:39 PM
    Great job, wish u good luck, We will do our stuff in nY/NJ and meet lawmakers here





    wallpaper Justin-Bieber-new-hair-cut justin bieber new. justin bieber new haircut
  • justin bieber new haircut



  • eb2_mumbai
    09-11 10:27 AM
    I can share my experience. I had BE + 3 Yr Exp + MS + 1.5 Yr Exp when I filed for GC. My employer filed the labor that was MS + 0 Yr exp. He said we cannot claim 1.5 Yr post MS since it was in house experience. The experience I gained after BS was not eligible so he said the post would go as MS + 0 . We did attach my experience certificate for work after BS (nothing for work experience in the same company) as supplimental qualification.

    I know lots of friends working in expedia who were hired from our graduate school and their labor were all MS + 0 in EB2





    justin bieber new. Justin Bieber is loaded with
  • Justin Bieber is loaded with



  • smisachu
    11-06 09:38 AM
    Any one knows which Airline is good (Cost & Service) from Newark to Bangalore? I have flown AI with stop over in Bom, but would prefer something direct to Bangalore.

    Thanks





    2011 justin bieber new haircut justin bieber new. new his new the blogosphere Justin+ieber+pics+new+haircut
  • new his new the blogosphere Justin+ieber+pics+new+haircut



  • ca_immigrant
    12-19 07:32 PM
    This is Pat B 's broken record. He has lost all his credibility during all these years of immigrant bashing. He can write as many of them but other than red necks, no one is impressed. He is 71 years old and in couple years he will be gone. Old age brings some mental issues with it.

    ...lol......old age brings some mental issues....I like that ;)

    take it easy folks....just ignore what Pat B@#$#@% wrote.......
    only a jacka** (who probably does not want to work hard) like Pat would be worried about loosing his job to others.....



    more...


    justin bieber new. justin bieber new haircut
  • justin bieber new haircut



  • unitednations
    04-04 01:49 PM
    Apologies first. Could not find a link to start a new thread but what I am mentioning below has a direct bearing on people planning/trying for H1 transfers.

    **************
    Is there a requirement now that an H1 transfer petition must be submitted along with a copy of the company's contract with its client and a copy of the workorder issued by the client, in the canndidate's name?
    We are faced with this situation now that we are effecting a candidate's H1 transfer. Our attorney wants these documents. We have also been told that the H1 extension will be granted only till the expiration of the client work order. So if it is a 6 month position, the H1 transfer would be granted for 6 months only. Fortunately in our case it is a much longer assignment.

    Has anyone of you encountered this situation or heard about it? If true, does it not mean the end of H1 transfer as we have known it?

    Regards


    see the link on posting #124 on this thread. there is a court case that uscis is using to justify requesting this type of information.

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=24555&page=9





    justin bieber new. justin bieber new haircut
  • justin bieber new haircut



  • tikka
    08-08 12:07 PM
    ^^^^^^^^^^

    Lets move people!!



    more...


    justin bieber new. justin bieber new hairstyle.
  • justin bieber new hairstyle.



  • raysaikat
    08-15 11:08 AM
    Does it apply for people who used AC-21?Do they need to go back to their filing employer after getting green card?

    No. You need to stay with your "latest" employer (with whom the job description should be same or similar to the job offered by the original GC sponsor).





    2010 Justin Bieber is loaded with justin bieber new. justin bieber new pictures
  • justin bieber new pictures



  • dollar500
    08-03 10:16 AM
    Why again it's stuck around May 2001. Somebody mention about the new law now at that time they were able to do concurrent filing. Not quite clear now!



    more...


    justin bieber new. Justin Bieber#39;s new haircut
  • Justin Bieber#39;s new haircut



  • Sandeep
    02-21 05:32 PM
    If you are faxing it you may consider sharing the following pages :
    Page 20 of http://www.gao.gov/new.items/d0620.pdf shows target dates that the USCIS should have achieved
    Page 22 of http://www.dhs.gov/interweb/assetlibrary/CIS_AnnualReport_2005.pdf shows the unused visas for EB category ad the complex way it is calculated
    http://fermat.nap.edu/catalog/11463.html shows the need for American Competitiveness. This report was published by the committee on Science Engineering and Public Policy
    Pages 8-10 of http://www.whitehouse.gov/cea/ch2-erp06.pdf describe the importance of high skilled immigration to the U.S.
    http://dosfan.lib.uic.edu/ERC/visa_bulletin/2000-07bulletin.html Section E shows the procedure used

    You can also send the following
    THe brochure (http://www.immigrationvoice.org/media/Immigration_Voice_Brochure.pdf)
    Endorsement (http://www.immigrationvoice.org/media/Dr_Richard_Florida.doc) by Dr. Florida





    hair new his new the blogosphere Justin+ieber+pics+new+haircut justin bieber new. Justin Bieber new Haircut
  • Justin Bieber new Haircut



  • RNGC
    07-12 01:08 PM
    Most people think law suit is a bad thing, but that is not right. In a democratic country law suit is the right way to deal with things. We are legal immigrants, we have all the rights to file a law suit, but with full support of IV.

    People have already filed a law suit on the same day the President signed the bill! (yesterday, the wire tapping bill...)

    By filing a law suit, all we are trying to do is to fix the laws which are not working. Basically, we are doing the right thing. Not only us, but future Legal immigrants will be benefitted, they don't have to go thru what we had to...

    Here are the things that needs to be fixed...

    1. Country quota
    2. Recapturing visas.
    3. 3 year EAD/AP
    4. End the endless wait ( Proposing a new law )
    5. Remove the same/similar confusion in AC21


    What is "End the endless wait" ?

    EAD is a very good example, If 90 days have passed after filing EAD, you have the option to go to a local USCIS office and get a temp one. We should have a similar option for all the peper work. For example, each and every stage in green card process should have a a day count for processing. Like name check should be completed in 180 days.

    Basically, when we receive any receipt notice, it should have a statement which reads "We have received your application and we will take action within 180 days. If we fail to act by MM-DD-YYYY, Please go to the nearest USCIS for approval.."

    Sounds little ambitious ?? well, we are not asking for too much, just a day count. Lets say if the whole Green card process takes 3 years or 10 years based on the day count for each stage, people can decide whether they want to immigrate to USA with a clear idea that it will take x days to become a permanent resident ( like how it works in all other countries except USA)

    Even a person jailed gets to know how long he is going to spend his time behind bars, but we do not know when we will be free from this immigration mess!



    more...


    justin bieber new. pictures of justin bieber new
  • pictures of justin bieber new



  • s416504
    10-11 03:47 PM
    I recently filed 3 year H1B extention and My lawyer asked me following list of things ...
    a. a copy of your updated CV/resume.
    b. Copy of your earlier H-1B and I-797 approval
    c. Copy of your I-140 I-797 approval notice.
    d. Copy of I-485 I-797 fee receipts for you and each family member.
    e. Very clear copy of each family members' passports ID/expiration page (preferably color).
    f. Very clear copy of each family members' most recent US visa (preferably color) and their I-94s.
    g. Copy of EAD and advance paroles for you and each family member.

    That indicated USCIS may be looking at I140 as well as I485.
    So there is no clear cut answer for your question. I guess Your H1B extention could be risky..

    Other question for you... You said Your I140 approved in Jan-2009 & job changed in Feb-2009.
    I am not sure, For AC21, 180 days counted from I140 approved date OR I485 filed date. If that's from I-485 filed date, Looks you are safe for your H1B extention.

    I still advice you to use well know attorney (Khanna/Murthy) for this type of critical questions.





    hot justin bieber new haircut justin bieber new. justin bieber new haircut.
  • justin bieber new haircut.



  • asdqwe2k
    05-09 04:36 PM
    can this event me scheduled to someother day, preferably a weekend ?

    Also, May 15th is mine and my daughter's birthday, so I would have to be at home in the evening ?



    more...


    house pictures of justin bieber new justin bieber new. images justin bieber new
  • images justin bieber new



  • alterego
    12-12 07:09 PM
    How there could be demand for visa numbers for EB2 India between the years 2000 & 2002. The possible sources of such visa number demand would be from BEC or LC substitution. Both require filing a new I-140 recently, which most likely would not have been approved yet. Are visa numbers alloted even before I-140 is approved??

    Unless there were some real unlucky ones with PD earlier than 2002 that got through 'namecheck' just recently.

    You forget that BECs were clearing up since some time now, and that 140PP was available until late July. Which person in his/her right mind having endured the BEC nightmare would not have done the 140PP, and if they did that and filed concurrently, then if all goes well 485 could easily get wrapped up in 4-6 months. I know of a person from EB2 ROW who got his green card start(PERM) to finish(485 approval) in 8mths flat. Similar examples, if a little slower abound at . To him this can seem an efficient system!





    tattoo justin bieber new haircut justin bieber new. Justin bieber new hair
  • Justin bieber new hair



  • sixburgh
    08-13 11:01 AM
    Once you are on AOS status you do not need H4. If you have renewed it that's fine it does not matter.
    My wife came to us in 2004 and she got her EAD/AP in 2007 and I did not apply H4 for her ever since. We have have gone out of country and come back in on AP.

    Exactly.
    I should be fine!
    I renewed it for the reason that for any reason her 485 gets cancelled, since she will always have an approved H4, she can atleast go to India, get an new H4 stamp and re-enter
    Than going out of status completely.
    Isnt that a good plan?

    But no, someone is scaring me, is all.

    I do hope that more experts read this thread and concur with me OR atleast tell me any corrective action.



    more...


    pictures justin bieber new hairstyle. justin bieber new. justin bieber new hairstyle.
  • justin bieber new hairstyle.



  • up_guy
    04-12 11:00 PM
    I also have the same question "Please provide information concerning your eligibility status:", what should I provide in that text box.
    Please suggest.

    when I check 2 yrs old EAD application my attorney had used (c)(0)(9)
    Is that right or it should be (c)(9) or
    it should be (c) (09)

    Please help folks





    dresses justin bieber new haircut. justin bieber new. selena gomez and justin bieber
  • selena gomez and justin bieber



  • Texascitypaul
    02-23 06:15 PM
    No necessarily protected. Anyone who overstays their I-94 is removable (deportable). However, some people can contest that in removal proceedings. One basis to contest a removal order is because the foreign national is married to a US citizen and/or has an Adjustment of Status pending.

    The problem with VWP entrants is that they sign away their rights to contest a removal order, even if married to a US citizen (unless they claim asylum). Worse - they can be removed without a hearing in immigration court, simply by an order of the local District Director. In theory, a VWP entrant who overstayed could file for permanent residence and be issued a removal order and put in detention when s/he turned up for the marriage interview at the District Office.

    I don't mean to terrify you, and most district offices do approve cases filed by VWP entrants, but please check with a local attorney before filing anything.
    __________________


    Thank you very much for clarifying that for me,ok so first thing is to find a reputable immigration attorney close to me in Texas City.

    Thank you for your time it is very much appreciated,

    Paul



    more...


    makeup Justin Bieber#39;s new haircut justin bieber new. pictures of justin bieber new
  • pictures of justin bieber new



  • rajuram
    08-21 12:19 AM
    #4 in my post, was just to lighten the mood. Other things are definately worth considering.

    Having been in these forums for years now...I know that IV cannot do much about retrogression until president decides to push for CIR. That may be at least 1 year away, if not more. Recapture of visa numbers is also next to impossible in this economy.

    But somethings that may be worth trying in the interim are -

    1. More flexibility in changing jobs under AC21, to allow career progression. This may not require a legislative fix.

    2. Longer duration AP.

    3. Fee reduction for 2nd & subsequent renewal of EADs and APs.

    4. An apology from USCIS for the delay!!





    girlfriend Justin bieber new hair justin bieber new. Justin+ieber+new+haircut+
  • Justin+ieber+new+haircut+



  • suratvoice
    12-17 10:46 AM
    I have an offer from a great company as a program manager that involves management and coordination of teams. There will be a little programming involved. This is in the software industry

    The labor was filed as software engineer whose description says that this was java focussed intense programming position.

    I am EB2, india, dec 2003 with more that 180 days and 140 approved, also have my ead and AP done.

    I plan to move on EAD. Would this qualify as "same or similar". The industry is the same and the job is similar (it just shows normal career progression)

    what do you think?





    hairstyles pictures of justin bieber new justin bieber new. Justin Bieber new 2011.jpg
  • Justin Bieber new 2011.jpg



  • BharatPremi
    11-24 12:33 PM
    Also include some text which says that you were an fulltime employee (40 hrs per week)...

    Assuming original poster from India, definition of Full Time Employment is 48 hours of work per week in private sector and 44 hours of work in most public sector. Many people make mistake on this ( Completely forgetting how they slogged...:)). 5 years back one of my friend got an RFE on this... Lawyer, through his internal sources came to know that INS had problem with the note regarding 40 hours of week as they knew in India, generally Public sector remained open for 44 hours. My friend was public sector employee in India.





    naturopathicpt
    06-29 01:46 PM
    Hi Atty. Prashanthi, I signed a contract from my local Philippine recruiter who brought me here in the US. My recruiter made a hardcopy of terms and agreement and gave my employer and I a copy to sign on. The agreement inlcudes if and when I breach the contract, I have to pay all the expenses incurred by my employer to bring me here in the US (immigration fees, recruitment fees, etc.). I would just like to know if there is a law that allows recruiters to hold employees through this agreement.





    VDaminator
    06-11 04:36 PM
    lmao nah i didnt draw the bra it was there just when i put the textures over the image it kind of made it look hand drawn.



    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Blog Archive

    Total Pageviews