background texture wood

images Background texture of dark red background texture wood. Very Handy Cool Wood Texture
  • Very Handy Cool Wood Texture



  • priya82
    02-17 09:06 PM
    Thanks a lot snathan.

    emploer A is still holding my H1b, they did not revoke it.

    employer A(American Company) has offered me a job and asked me to start from Monday(02/23) but employer B(Indian Company) has applied for
    H1b transfer.

    The only thing I am worried, if there is another layoff with employer A before H1B transfer with employer B. In that situation can I join employer B and maintain my status.

    please help me.





    wallpaper Very Handy Cool Wood Texture background texture wood. Distressed Wood 1 Free Texture
  • Distressed Wood 1 Free Texture



  • Dipika
    08-14 01:10 PM
    Not sure what way they are going to approve cases.
    But i noticed, All approved cases are clear, means no RFE in any stage.





    background texture wood. Free Wood Textures 5 JPG
  • Free Wood Textures 5 JPG



  • pcs
    07-31 01:57 PM
    Both same employer





    2011 Distressed Wood 1 Free Texture background texture wood. great ackground texture of
  • great ackground texture of



  • mayitbesoon
    02-20 05:47 PM
    any inputs on how to open a service request or enquiry through senator's office for I-140 processing delay?



    more...


    background texture wood. wood background texture Stock
  • wood background texture Stock



  • Hey Ram GC
    04-08 10:04 AM
    Hi,
    How many EB3 cases with PD before Dec 01 pending.
    My PD is Oct 21st, 01, EB3 (India)

    485 Filed in Jun'07, No LUD's since Aug'07





    background texture wood. Eyed Wood background texture
  • Eyed Wood background texture



  • Stan09
    07-16 11:37 AM
    Well, not quite.
    They cannot demand reimbursement for official filing fee, it's about $1500.
    But they can demand to compensate for other expenses - like, lawyer, paperwork, recruiting, relocation, accommodation etc etc. It's legal.
    And pretty often such a provision is enforceable. That is, they can sue you, and demand you to pay _way_ more in case of lawsuit.



    more...


    background texture wood. Abstract Background Texture of
  • Abstract Background Texture of



  • sounakc
    07-10 05:49 PM
    thanks for your prompt reply...

    cheers

    You can not .. you will need to wait until EB-2 PD cut off is Jan 2004. family based is different kind of fruit (I don't want to call it animal) :-)





    2010 Free Wood Textures 5 JPG background texture wood. Background texture of dark red
  • Background texture of dark red



  • hsingh82
    04-27 05:06 PM
    Dear Sabeesh,

    Although I'm not a lawyer, I will respond based on my knowledge and my own case.

    1) You don't need to stamp any visa as you already have a visa that is valid until September, before your return date.

    2) You will only be able to enter the US with the latest visa stamped on your passport.

    3) You may want to get a new visa (associated with Company C) while you're still in India, so it will be valid until Nov 2011. You can have this new visa issued and stamped even before your current visa expires.

    Regards.

    If the new visa is not granted or somehow one goes into 221(g) waiting for some check, what happens then? Can you still come back on current visa?

    Thanks.



    more...


    background texture wood. Texture, wood, ackground
  • Texture, wood, ackground



  • vdlrao
    01-21 03:20 PM
    Person traveling with AP does not require Transit Visa if u dont plan to go outside of Frankfurt airport for what so reason.I had traveled via Frankfurt on 01/07/09.

    Please do check with German consulate.

    Thank you KKTexas





    hair great ackground texture of background texture wood. Wood Grain Background Texture
  • Wood Grain Background Texture



  • rajs
    12-11 06:05 PM
    no



    more...


    background texture wood. Grunge texture Wood surface
  • Grunge texture Wood surface



  • lusuresh
    04-17 12:34 PM
    US of A does not allow bonded labor, such type of agreements are not valid and void. Get your GC if possible; the more you bend the more they would like you to bend.

    "Better to starve free than be a fat slave."
    - Aesop





    hot wood background texture Stock background texture wood. wood broun ackground (texture
  • wood broun ackground (texture



  • ArkBird
    07-29 06:29 PM
    This is my job description before being director and as per my lawyer (absolute hearsay) , "The very purpose of AC21 is to give us relief from working for same jobs over number of years and this is natural progression of job.you are in your SAME field. If it was Director of Finance of Sale, it's big no no but in this case you are just growing vertically i my professional career. USCIS has very liberal policy in this matter

    And yes, you don't have to inform USCIS about it.

    Good Luck with your new job!



    more...


    house Natural wood background background texture wood. a large ackground texture of
  • a large ackground texture of



  • ajju
    08-23 01:11 PM
    I submitted Proof Of Status along with my I-485 as my lawyer asked for it.. Not sure if everyone does... It was a statement (1 page word doc) with all my H1/I-94 history... I was missing few I-94 numbers, I left it blank... And attached all my H1B copies along with it...

    Remember that your I-94 # changes only when you tarvel outside US... So it should be quite simple to keep track... I-94 # is also written on your H1 extension if done while in US... So I was in nutshell able to get most of my I-94 numbers.. except for one duration when I travelled on same H1 twice.. So lost that I-94 #.. But had same H1B for that duration.. SO guess it should be okay...





    tattoo Eyed Wood background texture background texture wood. a large ackground texture of
  • a large ackground texture of



  • rkiran
    12-03 02:26 PM
    Hi vin13,
    Do you also need documents to prove relationship with the person who is ill? If so what kind of documents would suffice?
    I have an appointment tomorrow and only have a letter from the doctor.

    Thanks,


    We had a emergency situation last year. We had already filed our AP documents a couple of months ago but had not been approved. We went to USCIS office and showed hospital letter as a proof for emergency. They made us fill a new application and AP was approved in 1 day.
    If you do not get help in one of the offices, try your luck at another USCIS office.



    more...


    pictures Abstract Background Texture of background texture wood. fence ackground texture.
  • fence ackground texture.



  • stupendousman11
    01-14 09:36 AM
    Same here. We submitted 485 on Jul2 without our medicals and some other major documents like birth certificates etc. Have had not issues till now. Got our receipt notices for 485, AP & EAD. Also got our EADs pretty quickly.

    Wondering whether one can mail in the missing docs (including medical) with the 485 receipt instead of waiting for the RFE. Any ideas?





    dresses wood broun ackground (texture background texture wood. fence ackground texture.
  • fence ackground texture.



  • chanduv23
    07-05 07:20 AM
    Senthil1 - behaves like an anti immigrant sitting in this forum. Though at times he gets things right and in perspective, most times he is always supportive of the other side - with no logic or reasoning.

    Senthil - do you get paid by numbersusa etc// :D :D :D :D

    Does USCIS promise u fast citizenship if you do this???:D :D :D :D



    more...


    makeup Texture, wood, ackground background texture wood. Natural wood background
  • Natural wood background



  • MeraNaamJoker
    09-16 04:50 PM
    Having stated the above which pretains only to those cases which are still in process.

    For those who have their GC in their hand, the situation could be slightly different.

    If you do not join the company, it is considered as SHAM EMPLOYMENT.

    I am also in the same boat and I checked with a leading lawyer, According to her advice it is better to wait for 6 months or atleast couple of months before changing the employer.

    GCProbs has an advantage here, since the Company A is about to be shut down wait till then. Obtain details about it and keep it with you. Just in the event of a question, you can answer.

    By the way, I have decided to join another company after 2 months.

    Jumping the boat immediately might cause trouble.

    So please be patient and give it as much as time as possible. I will say at least 2-3 months.





    girlfriend a large ackground texture of background texture wood. Woody texture. Wood background
  • Woody texture. Wood background



  • MatsP
    May 3rd, 2005, 05:54 AM
    I guess I can safely say that I have some experience in this subject. I've not got much to show for it in my gallery, but I've taken a few thousand more or less successful pictures of motorcycles.

    As everyone said, some tracking and slower shutter will make it "move" better. Not too much tho'. At 400 mm, I usually set the time to 1/400 or 1/320. At shorter lengths, down to 1/100.

    Motocross is slightly slower than road-racing, so you may want to lengthen that time a little bit.

    It all depends on your panning skills too.

    --
    Mats





    hairstyles Grunge texture Wood surface background texture wood. great ackground texture of
  • great ackground texture of



  • glus
    08-03 11:07 PM
    go to: http://www.uscis.gov/pressroom

    and then select the one from August 3.

    I think that I485 at NSC is a typo. It is because they show that they issued all receipts for I140 and I131 received on or before 7/1, which was Sunday, and the I 485 show 7/1107, which should probably be 7/1/07, just like I140s and I131s.......guys don't panic..we'll get the receipts next week.





    ysiad
    08-10 11:31 PM
    One option is to change the address at USCIS and also put a hold on your mail for 30 days (max allowed) at the Post Office. Picking up held mail should be easy since you are in same city.
    Thanks for the idea, that would be helpful! For my question 1, beside the mailing delay, I am also concerned on the delay of USCIS processing of my I-485 case. I don't know their internal procedure. Should I be worried about this or no delay on the procedure?

    Thanks.





    ars01
    06-27 10:52 AM
    If H4 person was always on H4, they never had an A#.

    If H4 person ever got an OPT before and are now on H4 they can use that A# in the I-485 application. (The same applies to H1 person as well) I guess it should not be a problem if you forget to mention if you were ever assigned one in the past, but it won't hurt if you can mention if you can remember it. Everyone on H1 at this time do not have a current A# but may have been assigned one in the past (e.g. OPT).



    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Blog Archive

    Total Pageviews